“Agroinput” LLC is founded in 1999 within the bounds of the World Bank’s “Agricultural reform support” program.
“Agroinput” LLC realizes the market regulation of the crop protection chemicals, aiming to exclude the Chinese, Turkish and other doubtful, expired preparations from the Armenian market, as well as our company aims to provide the farmers with the contemporary and quality pesticides.
Being a trustful distributor of the famous companies like “Syngenta” (Switzerland),  “Cheminova” (Denmark), as well as "BioPlant" (Russia),  the company imports from the European mother factories fresh, quality, high productive, safety pesticides for the environment, which are well-known at the all agricultural regions of Armenia.
“Agroinput” LLC realizes wide-ranging information assistance organizing seminars, lectures as well as field days for the farmers and specialists. At the same time, “Agroinput” LLC presents a number of contemporary and quality pesticides for the state registration, which are used in the integrated crop protection measures against the plant pests and diseases, securing the ecologically clean agricultural production.
Not only small and big agricultural enterprises, but also big processing companies obtain our pesticides, which use for their personal necessities, as well as provide the farmers a credit with the further repayment at the cost of the producing agricultural raw materials.
Nowadays, we can mention that “Agroinput” LLC has its own place at the crop protection market of Armenia.